Staff Directory

Administrators
Mr. Jason Peacock Principal email
Mr. Roy Parker Assistant Principal email
Mr. Josh Martin Director of Pupil Services email

Guidance
     
Ms. Carol Rusch
                 Psychologist                     email    
Ms.Kristy Spineti                    Guidance Counselor        email web
Ms. Stacy Vogl                    Guidance Counselor       email web

Health Services
     
Ms. Suzy Miner                               Nurse             email   
Ms. Angela Oakes                          Nurse                                                       email

Teachers

4th Grade Team
Ms. Cynthia Daley                  4th Grade                                                       emailweb
Ms. Jody Quinn                                     4th Grade emailweb
Ms. Tina Mackenzie 4th Grade email web



5th Grade Team
Ms. Amy Gerrish 5th – Language Arts email web
Ms. Lauren Fulton 5th – Social Studies email  web
Ms. Janet Kelly 5th – Mathematics email web
Mr. Matt Hopkins 5th – Science email web

6th Grade Team
Ms. Kelly Braza 6th –Social Studies email web
Ms. Danielle Michaud 6th – Language Arts email web
Mrs. Alison Akehurst 6th – Mathematics email web
Ms. Lara Sullivan 6th – Science email web
Ms. Briana D'Amelia 6th – World Language email web

7th Grade Team
Mr. Glenn Anderson 7th – Language Arts email web
Mr. Carl Mayhew 7th – Mathematics email web
Ms. Jennifer Ingalls 7th – Mathematics  email
Ms. Courtney Harris 7th – Science email web
Mr. Andrew Riccio 7th – Social Studies email web
Ms. Katia  Barragan
7th – World Language email web

8th Grade Team
Ms. Nicole DiFabio 8th – Social Studies email web
Ms. Jillian Palmer 8th – Language Arts emailweb
Ms. Cat Haist 8th – Mathematics emailweb
Ms. Shaleen Thody 8th – Science emailweb
Ms. Lisa Plante 8th – World Language emailweb

Unified Arts Team
Ms. Marisa Alfano Music/Chorus emailweb
Ms. Tricia Rafala Library Media Specialist emailweb
Mr. Kevin Miller
STEM email
Ms. Laurie Tuohey Health/Physical Education emailweb
Mr. Steve Pernal Health/Physical Education emailweb
Mr. David Telep Computer Education emailweb
Ms. Beverly Ventres Art email web
Mr. Zach Blain Music/Band  email


Pupil Services
Ms. Ashley Campbell 4th/5th - Pupil Services email 
Ms. Elizabeth Rovetti
6th – Pupil Services email
Ms. Marielle Hickey 7th – Pupil Services email
Mr. Scott Sturman 8th – Pupil Services  email
Ms. Liana Lilburn Multi-Level Pupil Services  email
Ms. Christina Bernard Gifted & Talented email
Ms. Kristen Colella Speech/Language email
Ms. Melissa Torrente Reading/Language Arts Specialist emailweb
Ms. Darcie Doyon Math Consultant emailweb
Ms. Amy Assante Speech/Language email
Ms. Katherine Bristol Physical Therapist email
Ms. Jennifer Dupre Occupational Therapist email